Privacy Policy

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us.

Helpinplants.com is committed to safeguarding your privacy. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by 'Help in Plants' and how it is used.

Personal identification information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways in connection with activities, services, features, or resources we make available on our Site. Users may visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about User’s means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized, and other similar information.

Cookies

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. The user’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. The user may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly. If you turn cookies off, it won’t affect your website experience.

We use Google Analytics to measure traffic on our website. Google has its Privacy Policy which you can review here. If you’d like to opt-out of tracking by Google Analytics, visit the Google Analytics opt-out page.

How we use collected information

Helpinplants.com may collect and use the User's personal information “To improve customer service”.
The information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage, and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identifying information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates, and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Third-party websites

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors, and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. Besides, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website’s terms and policies.

Advertising

The ads appearing on our site may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non-personal identifying information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Compliance with children’s online privacy protection act

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those we know are under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13.

Changes to this privacy policy

helpinplants.com  has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will send you an email. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or dealings with this site, please contact us.

Ezoic

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

helpinplants.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
ADRENALEAD
Strossle International AB
Converge-Digital
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Kubient Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
PRECISO SRL
VECTAURY
Global Media Group Services Limited
Seven Technologies S.L.
Crowdy News Ltd
CIBLECLIC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
remerge GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Truvid Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Playwire LLC
KUPONA GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Discover-Tech ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Lupon Media
Rakuten Marketing LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
NAG SA
ADYOULIKE SA
Marfeel Solutions, SL
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Pubfinity LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Browsi
EASYmedia GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Nexx360
Teavaro
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
advanced store GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
CleverPush GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
GeoEdge
The Reach Group GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Skimbit Ltd
Justpremium BV
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Wunderkind Corporation
Bannernow, Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Pure Local Media GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
adbility media GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Moloco, Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sizmek by Amazon
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Samsung Ads
Smart Adserver
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Arkeero
Revcontent, LLC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
GADSME
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
CAKE Software, Inc.
33Across
Telecoming S.A.
diva-e products
glomex GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Improve Digital
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Adxperience SAS
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ADFI MEDIA SL
ad6media
digidip GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Bababam
A.Mob
Commanders Act
: Tappx
Gamesight Inc
zeotap GmbH
Norstat AS
Ermes
Placense Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
152 Media LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Cluep LLC
LiveIntent Inc.
Showheroes SE
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Konodrac S.L.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
BidTheatre AB
DIGITEKA Technologies
SheMedia, LLC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Avantis Video Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Next Media SRL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Attributy
BeOp
Dable Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Criteo SA
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Permodo GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Solution coupons
On Device Research Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
Njuice AB
Audiohook Corporation
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Cavai AS & UK
Cookie Market LTD
Prebid.org
Fido S.r.l
ID Ward Ltd
SINGLESPOT SAS
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Clipr
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Index Exchange, Inc.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
lead alliance GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Adventure Media
The Kantar Group Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Kayzen
Signal Digital Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Nativery Srl
OnAudience Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
AWIN AG
Click Tech Limited
Ensighten
video intelligence AG
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Onfocus (Adagio)
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Resono B.V.
UberMedia, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
TV Scientific Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Arcspire Limited
Fiducia DLT Limited
Ein Rad AB
Adnami Aps
MEDIAMETRIE
Mobfox US LLC
Adloox SA
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
MISSENA
Cint AB
Nubo LTD
Livewrapped AB
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
INVIBES GROUP
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
ACTV8, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
adWMG
Sift Media, Inc
AAX LLC
BEINTOO SPA
BLIINK SAS
BSmartData GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
JS Web Production
adsquare GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Duration Media, LLC.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
TabMo SAS
Adtelligent Inc.
Disqus
Cuebiq
BILENDI SA
Bucksense Inc
Adomik
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Silverbullet Data Services Group
REMAILME
Fifty Technology Limited
HyperTV Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Newsroom AI Ltd
giosg.com Oy
Smart Analytics SL
Innovid LLC
Dentsu Italia SpA
DNA-I.COM
Audience Network
Aniview LTD
optimise-it GmbH
Always-Computing SAS
Audience Solutions S.A.
Adludio Ltd.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
SunMedia
42 Ads GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Bidmatic Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
NEORY GmbH
Verasity Limited
AntVoice
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Extreme Reach, Inc
Infolinks Media, LLC
Avocet Systems Limited
Dynata LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Blue Billywig Group BV
Claritas LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Brave People Ltd.
Habu
Ask Locala
Teads France SAS
Blis Global Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Content Ignite
Brid Video DOO
RTB House S.A.
EMX Digital LLC
Papirfly AS
The MediaGrid Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Gamned
GroupM UK Limited
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Arpeely Ltd.
Opinary GmbH
Jampp LTD
Between Exchange
Protected Media LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
Zemanta Inc.
ADventori SAS
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Media16 ltd
Adsolutions BV
Zeta Global
ADSOCY
Playad Media Group AB
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Kairion GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Vidazoo Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Audienzz AG
belboon GmbH
Realytics
Delta Projects AB
Dailymotion SA
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Publica LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Demandbase, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
MyTraffic
PubWise, LLLP
Hyper LLC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Kiosked Ltd
Smart Traffik
Adform A/S
LifeStreet Corporation
Tredia Solutions SL
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
FeedAd GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
The Trade Desk
INIS sp. zo.o.
Videobyte Inc
Neodata Group srl
AdColony, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Impactify SARL
Mobsuccess
travel audience GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Aarki, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Exit Bee Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Welect GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Playrcart Limited
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
digitalAudience B.V.
Synkd Ltd.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Arrivalist Co.
PROXISTORE
Insticator, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
xpln.ai SAS
Sharethrough, Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Airnow Media Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
DeepIntent, Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Keymantics
AudienceProject Aps
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
AdInMo LTD
Kairos Fire
M32 Connect Inc
MGID Inc.
Amnet GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Smartology Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
GeoProve Limited
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Unruly Group LLC
Inskin Media LTD
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
dataXtrade GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
A Million Ads
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
eBay Inc
Digital East GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Footballco Media Limited
Adkernel LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
uppr GmbH
Query Click Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
GfK SE
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
NextRoll, Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Localsensor B.V.
Fandom, Inc.
Octave IP Limited
Epsilon
Sirdata
Dentsu A/S
Ezoic Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Novatiq limited
Alphalyr SAS
Frameplay Corporation
TOPBOX Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
plista GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
FRVR Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
IQM CORPORATION
Timehop, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
AuDigent
GP One GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
WebAds B.V
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
YieldLift LLC
emetriq GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Amazon Advertising
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Threedium
Hurra Communications GmbH
C WIRE AG
MPX GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
1plusX AG
Sonobi, Inc
Knorex
Sportradar AG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Roku Advertising Services
SpringServe, LLC
Mars Media Group
GumGum, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Evorra Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Emodo, Inc.
Microsoft Advertising
Audiencerate LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
AudienceRun corp
Next Millennium Media INC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Appush Technologies
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Sayollo Media LTD
INNITY
Publisher First, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
crossvertise GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
PIXIMEDIA
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Rockerbox, Inc
Kameleoon SAS
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Quantcast
OpenX
Kwanko
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Terminus Software Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
SelectMedia International LTD
BidMachine Inc.
Weborama
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
AdView
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Bidstack Limited
Adjust Digital A/S
Ingenious Technologies AG
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Jellyfish France
InsurAds Technologies SA.
DynAdmic
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Snigel Web Services Limited
SITU8ED SA
Kertil Iberia SL
Comscore B.V.
LiveRamp
Azerion Holding B.V.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
RevX
Sojern, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
YOC AG
Meetrics GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
BRICKS
Semasio GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Blue
adQuery
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
LoopMe Limited
Convo Ink
Caroda s.r.o.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
MiQ Digital Ltd
Blingby LLC
Mediakeys Platform
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Seenthis AB
Online Solution
Samba TV UK Limited
ViewPay
adality GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Automattic Ads
NEXD
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
6Sense Insights, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Flashtalking, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Maximus Live LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
ARKHEUS
Madington
vitrado GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Amobee Inc.
Viznet
B2B Media Group GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
zillian sa
OneTag Limited
Jivox Corporation
Golden Bees
Happydemics
Vidoomy Media SL
mainADV Srl
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Zoomd Ltd.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Wizaly
MNTN
Fyber
Nativo, Inc.
Imonomy
ETARGET SE
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Advisible AB
Playhill Limited
Realeyes OU
I.R.V. D.O.O.
adhood.com
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Bring! Labs AG
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
StackAdapt
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Readpeak Oy
The Procter & Gamble Company
Experian Limited
Covatic Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Adikteev
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adverty AB (publ)
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
netzeffekt GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
wetter.com GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
WebMedia
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
UniCredit S.p.A.
Good-Loop Ltd
Nielsen International SA
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Notify
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Hivestack Inc.
Traffective GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Vidcrunch LLC
OneFootball GmbH
Objective Partners BV
EXADS
Underdog Media LLC
Converto AG
Agate Systems Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adlane LTD
BusinessClick
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Tangoo S.R.L.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Adssets AB
Kochava Inc.
Passendo Aps
Pinpoll GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
iPROM
Digital Squad
Rezonence Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
TX Group AG
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adhese
Ad Alliance GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Hubvisor
ShareThis, Inc
Effiliation / Effinity
Impact+
Baidu USA
Yieldmo, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
Gemius SA
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Offerista Group GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Near Intelligence
Luna Media Group LLC
Unblockia SL
Gamoshi Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Spoods GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Oracle Advertising
ADWAYS SAS
Skaze
AdQuiver Media SL
Captify Technologies Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
agof studies
Media Square
Viafoura Inc.
SoundCast
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
TMT Digital Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
Boldwin LTD
Permutive Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
VUUKLE DMCC
HUMAN
Acxiom
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Upwave Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
ADUX
Apester Ltd
Powerspace
Sublime
RevJet
Stream Eye OOD
PulsePoint, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Xandr, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
YouGov
Taboola Europe Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Unicredit BankAustria AG
adnanny.com SLU
PML Innovative Media
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Meson Mediation LLC
Turk Telekom
MindTake Research GmbH
Eskimi
Triple13 Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Impact Tech Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
iProspect GmbH
Adpone SL
Eulerian Technologies
AirGrid LTD
NEURAL.ONE
Skoiy
Goldbach Group AG
Brandcom.inc AS
Webgains GmbH
Natexo Spain
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AddApptr GmbH
Salestring ApS
ADMAX
Sovrn Holdings Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
BidBerry SRL
AUDIOMOB LTD
Wagawin GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
adrule mobile GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/helpinplants.com/annualRequestSummary regarding helpinplants.com

crossmenu
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram