Privacy Policy

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us.

Helpinplants.com is committed to safeguarding your privacy. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by 'Help in Plants' and how it is used.

Personal identification information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways in connection with activities, services, features, or resources we make available on our Site. Users may visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about User’s means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized, and other similar information.

Cookies

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. The user’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. The user may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly. If you turn cookies off, it won’t affect your website experience.

We use Google Analytics to measure traffic on our website. Google has its Privacy Policy which you can review here. If you’d like to opt-out of tracking by Google Analytics, visit the Google Analytics opt-out page.

How we use collected information

Helpinplants.com may collect and use the User's personal information “To improve customer service”.
The information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage, and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identifying information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates, and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Third-party websites

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors, and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. Besides, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website’s terms and policies.

Advertising

The ads appearing on our site may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non-personal identifying information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Compliance with children’s online privacy protection act

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those we know are under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13.

Changes to this privacy policy

helpinplants.com  has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will send you an email. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or dealings with this site, please contact us.

Ezoic

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

helpinplants.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Bidtellect, Inc
Hubvisor
dpa-infocom GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
42 Ads GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
Confiant Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Appier PTE Ltd
ARKHEUS
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
LiveRamp
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Boldwin LTD
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Magnite, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Disqus
INIS sp. zo.o.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
C WIRE AG
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
AUDIOMOB LTD
ADRENALEAD
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Kargo Global Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
YieldLift LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Beaconspark Ltd
Golden Bees
RevJet
Claritas LLC
Sharethrough, Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
dataXtrade GmbH
Ermes
netzeffekt GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Smart Traffik
Dable Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Media16 ltd
Amobee Inc.
Arkeero
SITU8ED SA
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Synamedia
Sojern, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Relevant Digital Oy
Njuice AB
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Strossle International AB
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
PROXISTORE
adrule mobile GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Adpone SL
BidTheatre AB
travel audience GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Threedium
adsquare GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Exactag GmbH
SoundCast
Opinary GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Novatiq limited
Audienzz AG
Adlane LTD
Snigel Web Services Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
VECTAURY
Sportradar AG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
United Internet Media GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
1plusX AG
Mobsuccess
Yieldlove GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Realytics
uppr GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
iProspect GmbH
Converge-Digital
Next Media SRL
DNA-I.COM
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Online Solution
MPX GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Terminus Software Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Dataseat Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Roku Advertising Services
YOC AG
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
streaMonkey GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Appush Technologies
ACTV8, Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Meetrics GmbH
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Permodo GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Tredia Solutions SL
Skimbit Ltd
BCOVERY SAS
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Query Click Limited
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Norstat AS
Blue Billywig Group BV
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Near Intelligence
Vidoomy Media SL
Seenthis AB
Vidazoo Ltd
Adnuntius AS
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Zeit Agency ApS
Rockerbox, Inc
Bucksense Inc
: Tappx
Justpremium BV
BusinessClick
Emodo, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
The Trade Desk
NEORY GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Automattic Ads
BRICKS
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
IPONWEB GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
BidMachine Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Fyber
ADventori SAS
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Bigabid Media ltd
Skaze
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
AdInMo LTD
OnProspects Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Pure Local Media GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Teroa S.A.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Click Tech Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Webgains GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
RTB House S.A.
Jivox Corporation
Azerion Holding B.V.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Semasio GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Eskimi
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Smart Adserver
MISSENA
GADSME
DeepIntent, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
NAG SA
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Wizaly
Weborama
Gamned
DynAdmic
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Videobyte Inc
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Covatic Ltd
Kochava Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Samsung Ads
emetriq GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Duplo Media AS
Arrivalist Co.
Skoiy
Italiaonline S.p.A.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
FeedAd GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Happydemics
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Google Advertising Products
Avocet Systems Limited
Upwave Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Natexo Spain
Epsilon
Ask Locala
Konodrac S.L.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Kairos Fire
AWIN AG
AdView
Ogury Ltd.
Adloox SA
The Kantar Group Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
33Across
Inskin Media LTD
remerge GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adtelligent Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
EXADS
Unruly Group LLC
Showheroes SE
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
DIGITEKA Technologies
AiCreo S.r.l.
TabMo SAS
Zeta Global
Axiom Media Connect
Captify Technologies Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Kwanko
Clipr
SINGLESPOT SAS
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Agate Systems Limited
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
AdDefend GmbH
glomex GmbH
Kairion GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Refine Direct Srl
video intelligence AG
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
TOPBOX Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
ADUX
adality GmbH
Placense Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Clipcentric, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Exit Bee Limited
Readpeak Oy
vitrado GmbH
Ensighten
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
admetrics GmbH
Blue
Turk Telekom
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Offerista Group GmbH
Criteo SA
Audience Solutions S.A.
XChange by SFBX®
Kubient Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
GlobalWebIndex
Radio Net Media Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
Blis Global Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Piano Software Inc.
AuDigent
Smart Analytics SL
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
MARKETPERF CORP
Live Data Solutions SL
Adkernel LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
AcuityAds Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Wagawin GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Pressboard Media Inc
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Voxnest Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Madington
PubWise, LLLP
ARMIS SAS
MobileFuse LLC
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Aniview LTD
Digital Squad
Nexx360
Notify
MEDIAMETRIE
INFOnline GmbH
Baidu USA
FRVR Limited
Alphonso Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
ViewPay
AdTheorent, Inc
AudienceRun corp
AddApptr GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Fandom, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Dentsu A/S
NEURAL.ONE
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ETARGET SE
Outbrain UK Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
VUUKLE DMCC
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Xandr, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Vyde Ltd.
congstar GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
adWMG
Insticator, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
agof studies
Playad Media Group AB
EXOCLICK, S.L.
EMX Digital, Inc.
MyTraffic
CIBLECLIC
Sitewit Corp
A.Mob
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Admixer EU GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Factor Eleven GmbH
Sonares GmbH
Cuebiq
1000mercis (Numberly)
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AudienceProject Aps
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
TMT Digital Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
Zemanta Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Flashtalking, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Playwire LLC
SheMedia, LLC
adQuery
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Unblockia SL
LiveIntent Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Eulerian Technologies
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Viznet
Innovid LLC
Project Agora Ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
HUMAN
BLIINK SAS
ID Ward Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Better Ads GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
digidip GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Smartology Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Gamesight Inc
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Audience Network
adbility media GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
SpotX, Inc
Bannerflow AB
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ad6media
ADFI MEDIA SL
Comcast International France SAS
audio content & control GmbH
BILENDI SA
Lupon Media
digitalAudience B.V.
Maximus Live LLC
Amazon Advertising
Brave People Ltd.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
wetter.com GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Betgenius Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Playrcart Limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Lotame Solutions, inc
NextRoll, Inc.
Gemius SA
Pexi B.V.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
OnAudience Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Traffective GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Brand Advance Ltd
Browsi
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
The Reach Group GmbH
Verasity Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
YouGov
Cint AB
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Timehop, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Alkimi
Arpeely Ltd.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Adform A/S
ID5 Technology Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
SpringServe, LLC
Convo Ink
Brid Video DOO
Bidmatic Inc
Clinch Labs LTD
Microsoft Advertising
WebMedia
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
TF1 PUBLICITE
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
OpenX
cynapsis interactive GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Dentsu London Limited
Nubo LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Adikteev
Always-Computing SAS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Adhese
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
MindTake Research GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Salestring ApS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adssets AB
Footballco Media Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Commanders Act
Kiosked Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Kayzen
Revcontent, LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
xpln.ai SAS
crossvertise GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Impact Tech Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Adludio Ltd.
Habu
Underdog Media LLC
StackAdapt
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
ividence
Mobfox US LLC
Realeyes OU
Luna Media Group LLC
BidBerry SRL
REMAILME
Playhill Limited
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Quality Media Network GmbH
Solution coupons
plista GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
eBay Inc
Seven Technologies S.L.
On Device Research Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
BeOp
Objective Partners BV
Adverty AB (publ)
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Viafoura Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
OneTag Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Nielsen International SA
smartclip Europe GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
GeoEdge
Opti Digital SAS
Vidcrunch LLC
ShareThis, Inc
Zoomd Ltd.
Madison Logic, Inc.
Apester Ltd
GeoProve Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
NoBid, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Bombora Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Hyper LLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Keymantics
Celtra, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Adomik
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Somplo Ltd
INNITY
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Media Square
MediaMath, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
WebAds B.V
Passendo Aps
Jampp LTD
Nativery Srl
Quantcast
Comscore B.V.
ADYOULIKE SA
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Teavaro
Sirdata
Protected Media LTD
Aarki, Inc.
Acxiom
Papirfly AS
Triple13 Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
mainADV Srl
Telecoming S.A.
NEXD
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Adnami Aps
Smaato, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
PRECISO SRL
AdColony, Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
SunMedia
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Bababam
Petal Ads
Good-Loop Ltd
Ein Rad AB
Hivestack Inc.
freenet DLS GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
Stream Eye OOD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
giosg.com Oy
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adjust Digital A/S
Audiencerate LTD
adhood.com
BSmartData GmbH
Jellyfish France
Spoods GmbH
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
TX Group AG
Octave IP Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Improve Digital
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Adtriba GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
Bidstack Limited
Publica LLC
IVO Media Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
belboon GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Taboola Europe Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
AntVoice
MiQ Digital Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Evorra Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Permutive Limited
GfK SE
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Discover-Tech ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
ADMAX
Unicredit BankAustria AG
PulsePoint, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
A Million Ads
Publisher First, Inc.
Prebid.org
Attributy
Teads France SAS
Reignn Platform Ltd
Mars Media Group
Netpoint Media GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Venatus Media Limited
Digital East GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Content Ignite
UniCredit S.p.A.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Dianomi PLC
PIXIMEDIA
GP One GmbH
iPROM
Caroda s.r.o.
Oracle Advertising
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Arcspire Limited
Between Exchange
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
AAX LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Truvid Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
SMADEX, S.L.U.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adventure Media
152 Media LLC
Converto AG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Advisible AB
Sublime
RevX
Kameleoon SAS
JS Web Production
TripleLift, Inc.
Impactify SARL
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
Knorex
Dynata LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
ADSOCY
Reliz LTD
Frii ApS
MNTN
MGID Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Resono B.V.
PubMatic, Inc
Rezonence Limited
Welect GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/helpinplants.com/annualRequestSummary regarding helpinplants.com

crossmenu
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram