Privacy Policy

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us.

Helpinplants.com is committed to safeguarding your privacy. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by 'Help in Plants' and how it is used.

Personal identification information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways in connection with activities, services, features, or resources we make available on our Site. Users may visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about User’s means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized, and other similar information.

Cookies

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. The user’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. The user may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly. If you turn cookies off, it won’t affect your website experience.

We use Google Analytics to measure traffic on our website. Google has its Privacy Policy which you can review here. If you’d like to opt-out of tracking by Google Analytics, visit the Google Analytics opt-out page.

How we use collected information

Helpinplants.com may collect and use the User's personal information “To improve customer service”.
The information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage, and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identifying information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates, and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Third-party websites

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors, and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. Besides, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website’s terms and policies.

Advertising

The ads appearing on our site may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non-personal identifying information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Compliance with children’s online privacy protection act

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those we know are under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13.

Changes to this privacy policy

helpinplants.com  has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will send you an email. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or dealings with this site, please contact us.

Ezoic

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

helpinplants.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Opinary GmbH
GeoEdge
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Kayzen
Beaconspark Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
The Reach Group GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
Cluep LLC
Rezonence Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Natexo Spain
Reveal Mobile Inc
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adventure Media
PML Innovative Media
Blis Media Limited
Objective Partners BV
TV Scientific Inc
WhatRocks Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
NEORY GmbH
Improve Digital
Brave People Ltd.
VGI CTV, Inc
Adlane LTD
1plusX AG
audio content & control GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
eBay Inc
GumGum, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Comcast International France SAS
adbility media GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
AerServ LLC
KUPONA GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
BidTheatre AB
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Ein Rad AB
BSmartData GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
GADSME
wetter.com GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Fandom, Inc.
Widespace AB
ad6media
BLIINK SAS
Zoomd Ltd.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Sublime
Yieldlove GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Octaive Ltd.
Adikteev
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Showheroes SE
plista GmbH
Skaze
BritePool Inc
UniCredit S.p.A.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Viznet
Rockerbox, Inc
OpenX
GeistM Technologies LTD
Mobfox US LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Localsensor B.V.
Audience Network
Strossle International AB
Traffective GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Truvid Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adsonica
HyperTV Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
digidip GmbH
Spoods GmbH
adWMG
Luna Media Group LLC
LiveRamp, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
SelectMedia International LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Octave IP Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Innovid Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Brandcom.inc AS
RTB House S.A.
emetriq GmbH
twiago GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
BusinessClick
BidBerry SRL
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Demandbase, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Hyper LLC
uppr GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
BCOVERY SAS
Index Exchange, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
ADUX
Readpeak Oy
Hivestack Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Arkeero
MyTraffic
Adomik
Novatiq limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Solocal
Passendo Aps
Airnow Media Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
OnProspects Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
CAKE Software, Inc.
Njuice AB
Mars Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Apester Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Sayollo Media LTD
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Ermes
Gemius SA
Monet Engine Inc
Vidazoo Ltd
Global Media Group Services Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Alphalyr SAS
United Internet Media GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Flashtalking, Inc.
AntVoice
Aarki, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Pinpoll GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Triple13 Ltd
RevJet
The ADEX GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Permutive Limited
AWIN AG
TOPBOX Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
3Q nexx GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
A Million Ads Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Dynata LLC
Crowdy News Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Gamoshi Ltd
Cint AB
Kiosked Ltd
Adloox SA
adhood.com
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
DNA-I.COM
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Jivox Corporation
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Blingby LLC
Roku Advertising Services
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Adelaide Metrics Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
BEINTOO SPA
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Media Square
Nano Interactive GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Skimbit Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
adsquare GmbH
mainADV Srl
MISSENA
Yieldlab AG
Kwanko
AdView
Samsung Ads
Taboola Europe Limited
Sojern, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
Meetrics GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Quality Media Network GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
INNITY
Placense Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Disqus
diva-e products
Threedium
IPONWEB GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Powerspace
Ketchup Adv Spa
mediarithmics SAS
Arrivalist Co
Smart Adserver
Clipcentric, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Roq.ad Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
ADventori SAS
GroupM UK Limited
TabMo SAS
Seenthis AB
Bannerflow AB
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
The Kantar Group Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
digitalAudience
Cuebiq
Project Agora Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
OneTag Limited
Gamned
Ingenious Technologies AG
Stream Eye OOD
Mediavine, Inc.
TX Group AG
Hurra Communications GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Neodata Group srl
YieldLift LLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Automattic Ads
ADSOCY
Epsilon
Ogury Ltd.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
JS Web Production
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Amobee Inc.
SpotX, Inc
IQM CORPORATION
Delta Projects AB
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Mobsuccess
Pixalate, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Online Solution
Vidstart LTD
Realytics
AudienceProject Aps
Zeta Global
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Impact+
glomex GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Pubfinity LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
iPROM
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Oracle Data Cloud
Glimpse Protocol Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Experian Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
iProspect GmbH
Baidu USA
Jaduda GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Welect GmbH
One Planet Only
Adtriba GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Sirdata Cookieless
Clipr
ETARGET SE
Axiom Media Connect
PIA Advertising GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Vibrant Media Limited
Weborama
OneFootball GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Adnuntius AS
INFOnline GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Cookie Market LTD
Doceree UK Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Pulse Innovations Limited
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Unblockia SL
InMobi Pte Ltd
BILENDI SA
: Tappx
MindTake Research GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
PROXISTORE
SunMedia
Protected Media LTD
BRICKS
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Eskimi
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
StackAdapt
EXADS
CIBLECLIC
Clinch Labs LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
GP One GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
TMT Digital Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Telecoming S.A.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
IVO Media Ltd
Imonomy
Evorra Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Media16 ltd
Piano Software Inc
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Adkernel LLC
Digital Squad
optimise-it GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Footballco Media Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
ID Ward Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
RevX
Timehop, Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Publisher First, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
agof studies
ARMIS SAS
Smartology Limited
Fusio by S4M
Hybrid Theory
Content Ignite
Dianomi PLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Teemo SA
TripleLift, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Golden Bees
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Covatic Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
M32 Connect Inc
NoBid, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Magnite, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Better Banners A/S
Maximus Live LLC
Ensighten
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Publica LLC
Frameplay Corporation
LoopMe Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
Converge-Digital
Duration Media, LLC.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Fido S.r.l
SpearAd GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
AdDefend GmbH
ViewPay
Cavai AS & UK
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
AdTheorent, Inc
Madington
Next Media SRL
Emerse Sverige AB
DynAdmic
zeotap GmbH
The Trade Desk
Webgains GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
WebAds B.V
SITU8ED SA
Nexx360
AuDigent
ARKHEUS
Justpremium BV
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Parrable, Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
AcuityAds Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Good-Loop Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
HUMAN
Reignn Platform Ltd
BeOp
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Resono B.V.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Jampp LTD
Acxiom
Platform161 B.V.
Keymantics
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
FRVR Limited
REMAILME
Sizmek by Amazon
EMX Digital LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
video intelligence AG
Collective Europe Ltd.
Ezoic Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
adnanny.com SLU
Seeding Alliance GmbH
YouGov
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
ADWAYS SAS
MARKETPERF CORP
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Fyber
Goldbach Group AG
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Sirdata
Adtelligent Inc.
adality GmbH
Adpone SL
Habu
RDandX Group DMCC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Adverticum cPlc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Teads
Sonobi, Inc
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
adQuery
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Dataseat Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Persona.ly
Dentsu London Limited
Commanders Act
AdQuiver Media SL
Konodrac S.L.
Solution coupons
The Procter & Gamble Company
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
AAX LLC
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Livewrapped AB
ADFI MEDIA SL
Simplifi Holdings Inc
A.Mob
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AdsWizz Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Prebid.org
AudienceRun corp
Avocet Systems Limited
PRECISO SRL
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Market Resource Partners LLC
Ve Global UK Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Insticator, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Kubient Inc.
GeoProve Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
1000mercis (Numberly)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
SoundCast
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Zemanta, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ADMAX
Better Ads GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Audiencerate LTD
Jellyfish France
Comscore B.V.
MiQ
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
EASYmedia GmbH
MNTN
Eulerian Technologies
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
ONEcount
YOC AG
NEXD
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Bucksense Inc
Dailymotion SA
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
152 Media LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Notify
33Across
GlobalWebIndex
Brid Video DOO
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Ziff Davis LLC
INVIBES GROUP
advanced store GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Mars Media Group
Converto AG
BIDSWITCH GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
belboon GmbH
zillian sa
C WIRE AG
TV SQUARED LIMITED
DeepIntent, Inc.
Sportradar AG
The MediaGrid Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Unacast Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Smart Traffik
Kairos Fire
Adsolutions BV
SmartyAds Inc.
Advisible AB
Fiducia DLT Limited
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Offerista Group GmbH
Aniview LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Bombora Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Hubvisor
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Adssets AB
Audienzz AG
Epom Ltd.
ADSTOURS SAS
Realeyes OU
Tangoo S.R.L.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Carbon (AI) Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Brand Advance Ltd
Salestring ApS
Adnami Aps
Synkd Ltd.
Publicis Media GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Adhese
Browsi
Bababam
smartclip Europe GmbH
Confiant Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Skoiy
Smaato, Inc.
Adform
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Norstat AS
Bidtellect, Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Blue Billywig BV
NEURAL.ONE
VECTAURY
travel audience GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
adrule mobile GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Click Tech Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Impactify
Blue
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Aptivio Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
vitrado GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Nubo LTD
MobileFuse LLC
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Blockthrough, Inc.
Teavaro
Knorex
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ADITION technologies GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Digital East GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Between Exchange
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
GfK SE
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Effiliation / Effinity
Upwave Inc.
Allegro.pl
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Mindlytix SAS
Teroa S.A.
Semasio GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Query Click Limited
Permodo GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Videobyte Inc
dpa-infocom GmbH
Criteo SA
remerge GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Blue Media Services LTDA
dataXtrade GmbH
Playhill Limited
Optomaton UG
Samba TV UK Limited
admetrics GmbH
Wizaly
MGID Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Wunderkind Corporation
On Device Research Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
crossvertise GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/helpinplants.com/annualRequestSummary regarding helpinplants.com

crossmenu
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram