Privacy Policy

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us.

Helpinplants.com is committed to safeguarding your privacy. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information is received and collected by 'Help in Plants' and how it is used.

Personal identification information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways in connection with activities, services, features, or resources we make available on our Site. Users may visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about User’s means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized, and other similar information.

Cookies

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. The user’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. The user may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly. If you turn cookies off, it won’t affect your website experience.

We use Google Analytics to measure traffic on our website. Google has its Privacy Policy which you can review here. If you’d like to opt-out of tracking by Google Analytics, visit the Google Analytics opt-out page.

How we use collected information

Helpinplants.com may collect and use the User's personal information “To improve customer service”.
The information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage, and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identifying information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates, and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

Third-party websites

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors, and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. Besides, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website’s terms and policies.

Advertising

The ads appearing on our site may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non-personal identifying information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Compliance with children’s online privacy protection act

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those we know are under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13.

Changes to this privacy policy

helpinplants.com  has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will send you an email. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or dealings with this site, please contact us.

Ezoic

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

helpinplants.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
mediarithmics SAS
Scene Stealer Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Telaria, Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
Arrivalist Co
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Audience Solutions S.A.
Discover-Tech ltd
Moloco, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Exactag GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Smartology Limited
Optomaton UG
Triapodi Ltd.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Impactify
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Vibrant Media Limited
Dentsu London Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Samba TV Inc.
Adtube AS
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
SoundCast
Aarki, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Commanders Act
The MediaGrid Inc.
Google Advertising Products
wetter.com GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
GlobalWebIndex
Spotad
ONEcount
plista GmbH
Adnami Aps
GeoEdge
Powerspace
Media16 ltd
LoopMe Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
SmartFrame Technologies
ScaleMonk Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Deutsche Post AG
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Online Solution
Cluep LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Admixer EU GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Mediascore mbH
adQuery
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Sirdata
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
ADUX
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Threedium
StackAdapt
Adsolutions BV
Blingby LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Imonomy
BILENDI SA
adMarketplace, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Impact+
Dianomi ltd
AdView
Teads
Sonobi, Inc
Realeyes OU
Onfocus (Adagio)
WebAds B.V
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Noster Finance S.L.
diva-e products
uppr GmbH
Teemo SA
Adhese
digidip GmbH
Placense Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
MISSENA
Amazon Advertising
Unmatched Solutions Limited
iPROM
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
One Planet Only
LEESTEN INC
Mediakeys Platform
Upwave Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
digitalAudience
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Jaduda GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
remerge GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Netpoint Media GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Vidoomy Media SL
Brave People Ltd.
Beaconspark Ltd
Nielsen LLC
iProspect GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
TabMo SAS
Telecoming S.A.
Hivestack Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
AntVoice
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Ve Global UK Limited
NOW GmbH
: Tappx
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Objective Partners BV
GADSME
Roq.ad Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Comcast International France SAS
Norstat AS
BritePool Inc
AdQuiver Media SL
respondi AG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Mobkoi Ltd
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Xandr, Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Fyber
PROXISTORE
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Confiant Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Mobile Professionals BV
MGID Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Bigabid Media ltd
adality GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
MNTN
FeedAd GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Duration Media, LLC.
Pinpoll GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Rezonence Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Madington
YouGov
Solution coupons
Project Agora Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
Axonix LTD
belboon GmbH
33Across
Publicis Media GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
CIBLECLIC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
MediaMath, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
B2B Media Group EMEA
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
GeoProve
Terminus Software Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Mars Media Group
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Vidstart LTD
Sharethrough, Inc
Collective Europe Ltd.
SpotX, Inc
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Mediaforce LTD
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
AWIN AG
Unruly Group Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Blue
Roku Advertising Services
McCann Discipline LTD
appTV Ltd.
Exit Bee Limited
Hybrid Theory
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Pubfinity LLC
AirGrid LTD
Justpremium BV
Gemius SA
DIGITEKA Technologies
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Velocity Made Good LLC
emetriq GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Publisher First, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
adWMG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Shopalyst Inc
Bring! Labs AG
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ADSOCY
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
numberly
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
travel audience GmbH
Reach Media GmbH
RevJet
ADRENALEAD
Emerse Sverige AB
BIDSWITCH GmbH
A.Mob
The ADEX GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
SpearAd GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Realytics
OpenX
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Platform161 B.V.
YOC AG
AAX LLC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Digital Squad
Permutive Limited
KUPONA GmbH
eBay Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
ARMIS SAS
Betgenius Ltd
Improve Digital BV
ETARGET SE
Fusio by S4M
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adtriba GmbH
PRECISO SRL
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
AdSpirit GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Ermes
Neodata Group srl
Sift Media, Inc
NEXD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Alphalyr SAS
Adikteev
adsquare GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
glomex GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BidBerry SRL
IP Deutschland GmbH
Adpone SL
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Truvid Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
RDandX Group DMCC
TargetVideo GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Stream Eye OOD
PML Innovative Media
Bannerflow AB
Kairion GmbH
Digiseg ApS
SelectMedia International LTD
Sublime
A Million Ads Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Jampp LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Sizmek by Amazon
Tapad, Inc.
Adloox SA
Nano Interactive GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Persona.ly
Octaive Ltd.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
AdColony, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Teroa S.A.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Pelmorex Corp.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
adbility media GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
agof studies
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Sparklit Networks Inc
Viralize SRL
Zeta Global
ADWAYS SAS
VGI CTV, Inc
Aptivio Inc
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Admedo Technology Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
twiago GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Arkeero
SITU8ED SA
The Trade Desk
mainADV Srl
Mobfox US LLC
Ensighten
IQM CORPORATION
Kwanko
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Aniview LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Notify
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
NEORY GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
One Tech Group GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
netzeffekt GmbH
Skaze
Trinity Audio
ARKHEUS
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Epom Ltd.
Nexx360
Pulse Innovations Limited
ADSTOURS SAS
Samba TV UK Limited
Sportradar AG
AuDigent
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
AdTheorent, Inc
Browsi
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Beachfront Media LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Cookie Market LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Dynata LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Kubient Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Sojern, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
BRICKS
AudienceRun corp
Avantis Video Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Contact Impact GmbH
Content Ignite
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
PixFuture Media Inc.
JS Web Production
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Apester Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Media Square
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Kayzen
Bannernow, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Solocal
Nubo LTD
PubWise, LLLP
Crowdy News Ltd
1Agency
Adform
Showheroes SE
Reveal Mobile Inc
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
NoBid, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Digital East GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Between Exchange
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Pressboard Media Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Liveintent Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Adlane LTD
Outbrain UK Ltd
On Device Research Limited
Next Media SRL
Advisible AB
Ad Alliance GmbH
Samsung Ads
OneTag Limited
Bidstack Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
OnAudience Ltd
Adnuntius AS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Prebid.org
Axiom Media Connect
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Goldbach Group AG
GRAPHINIUM
MARKETPERF CORP
Zoomd Ltd.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Eulerian Technologies
Flexoffers.com, LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Carbon (AI) Limited
AdDefend GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Jellyfish France
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Piano Software Inc
Goodeed
Dugout Ltd
Inspired Mobile Limited
GfK SE
Kargo Global Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
AerServ LLC
Smile Wanted Group
Habu
Amobee Inc.
video intelligence AG
Weborama
Smart Traffik
Quantcast International Limited
Snapupp Technologies SL
Disqus
Click Tech Limited
Fido S.r.l
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Dentsu Denmark A/S
N Technologies Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
ad6media
Blue Billywig BV
Monet Engine Inc
EASY Marketing GmbH
ADventori SAS
Audienzz AG
Converto AG
Caroda s.r.o.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Baidu USA
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Skoiy
Inskin Media LTD
Jivox Corporation
Wizaly
Mobsuccess
United Internet Media GmbH
Brid Video DOO
zeotap GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
INNITY
ViewPay
Pure Local Media GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Telaria SAS
Converge-Digital
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
ID5 Technology SAS
The Procter & Gamble Company
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Luna Media Group LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Underdog Media LLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
DynAdmic
NeuStar, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
RevX
Maximus Live LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Squared SAS
adnanny.com SLU
Keymantics
VECTAURY
SpringServe, LLC
Timehop, Inc.
Seenthis AB
AdsWizz Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
ZEDO Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Readpeak Oy
Acxiom
Clipr
Newsroom AI Ltd
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Mintegral international limited
jsdelivr.com
Semasio GmbH
Knorex
Mindlytix SAS
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Opinary GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Consumable, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Criteo SA
SYNC
1plusX AG
ADYOULIKE SA
Addrelevance
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Pexi B.V.
adhood.com
BLIINK SAS
Radio Net Media Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
admetrics GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Gamned
MyTraffic
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Mars Inc.
Publica LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Konodrac S.L.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
NEURAL.ONE
Arcspire Limited
Dailymotion SA
BSmartData GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Widespace AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Impact Tech Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
BusinessClick
Vidazoo Ltd
Cint AB
Comscore B.V.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Golden Bees
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Wagawin GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Spoods GmbH
Amnet GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
VUUKLE DMCC
Captify Technologies Limited
Cuebiq
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Tangoo Srl
ADITION technologies AG
Skimbit Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Blis Media Limited
Bucksense Inc
Fiducia DLT Limited
Adssets AB
Automattic Ads
GP One GmbH
Experian Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
Smart Adserver
Flashtalking, Inc.
SunMedia
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Better Banners A/S
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adxperience SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
TX Group AG
BidTheatre AB
MiQ
Passendo Aps
BeOp
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Audience Network
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Smaato, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Delta Projects AB
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Smadex SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Kochava Inc.
YieldLift LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
Localsensor B.V.
audio content & control GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Spotible
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adludio Ltd.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Strossle International AB
Clinch Labs LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
DeepIntent, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Kairos Fire
Mediavine, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Revcontent, LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Allegro.pl
Epsilon
Welect GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/helpinplants.com/annualRequestSummary regarding helpinplants.com

crossmenu
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram